146 SEO Summary Articles (250-300 words each) / Health & Nutrition & Alternative Medicine

IN PROGRESS
Bids
31
Avg Bid (USD)
$408
Project Budget (USD)
$30 - $250

Project Description:
I have a series of articles that need to be written. In total there are 146 articles to be written that summarize different essential oils. 1 article for each oil.

They should follow this format:

Example
---------------------------------------------------

Agar Essential Oil

***Benefits:

Improves symptoms of depression. Helps induce relaxation. Improves lung/respiratory conditions.

***Instructions for Use:

Can be used as a perfume, applied topically, warm compress, bath, inhaled or diffused.

***History and Additional Information:

Agar oil is by far one of the most precious and expensive essential oils. Since each tree can take over 300 years to produce resin, it makes agarwood oil very rare. But, a little can go a long way. The scent of a single drop will last for hours.

Known for its animalic undertones, agarwood has been know for centuries as an aphrodisiac. Oddly enough, it has been used as incense in prayer rituals and has strong biblical ties to Adam and Eve. He apparently covered his genitals with leaves from the agarwood tree!

***Details:

Latin/Botanical Name: Aquilaria agallocha
Other Names: Oud, Oohd, Ouhd, Aloeswood, Agarwood
Family: Thymelaeaceae
Part of Plant Used: Wood
Place of Origin: Assam, India


***Characteristics:

Odor/Frangrance: Woody, nutty, deep, honey, earthy, mossy, balsalmic, bitter-sweet
Color: Amber
Aroma Strength: Strong
Consistency: Mobile
Note: Base
Blending Suggestions: Rose absolute, rose otto, frankincense, sandalwood, myrrh, saffron, geranium, and neroli.

***Safety Precautions for this Essential Oil:

Agarwood oil is not to be ingested. It is non-toxic, non-sensitizing and non-irritant.

--------------------------------

Articles should be 100% copyscaped, error-free grammar, original content (no spin) and SEO friendly with optimal keyword density. I will retain authorship and copyright on all articles.

Please provide 3 relevant writing samples for me. Also, give me a timeline for completion and contact me with any questions and/or concerns.

Example here: http://essentialoilbenefits.org/agar-oil/ (note: this is not 300 words)

Skills required:
Articles, Blog, Copywriting, Health, SEO
Hire TheQuiet
Project posted by:
TheQuiet United States
Verified
Public Clarification Board
Bids are hidden by the project creator. Log in as the employer to view bids or to bid on this project.
You will not be able to bid on this project if you are not qualified in one of the job categories. To see your qualifications click here.


$ 650
in 21 days
$ 600
in 15 days
$ 438
in 10 days
$ 250
in 15 days
$ 292
in 10 days
$ 438
in 15 days
$ 438
in 10 days
$ 250
in 10 days
$ 535
in 20 days
$ 1750
in 15 days