Completed

Searching and Filling Animals Table

I have a list of animals names (230) that I am collecting information about. For each species, I need the following details:

Species name

Common Names

Biology

Identifying Characteristics

Length

Size

Weight

Wing Span

Nest

Migration Line

Diet

Risk to Human

Kingdom

Phylum

Class

Order

Family

Genus

The previous information Credit

Habitat

Distribution

Habitat

Distribution & Habitat Credit

Scarcity

Scarcity Credit

at least 10 images with the author of each image if possible

See attachment for example

Skills: Biology, Data Entry, Excel, Research, Web Scraping

See more: searching for web for info related to list of names, list six methods of collecting information for market resarch, php list file names table, sql tree table example, php sorting table example, example clothing line business cards, ffmpeg example command line copyright, collapsible expandable table example jsf, project vision example clothing line, tsql stored procedure return table example, line diet generator free, jsf editable table example, tree table example sql, rails grid table example, list file names table javascript, txt list last names, list last names inurltxt, pivot table example, php nice webdesign table list post database, alphabetical list team names ncaa, net excel pivot table example, line diet generator, excel list baby names, list baby names excel, net query sql mobile table example

About the Employer:
( 2 reviews ) Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

Project ID: #16312186

Awarded to:

kezhunt

I am a Zoologist working in lecturing and previously worked as a zoo keeper. Have good species knowledge and research skills Relevant Skills and Experience MSc level qualification in Zoological sciences. 6 years lectu More

$155 USD in 4 days
(1 Review)
2.0

114 freelancers are bidding on average $146 for this job

jkaranm

Hi Future Client, My business is to make your business effective, profitable & efficient. I/my team are able to have a sound understanding of our Clients’ operations and their corporate goals, and we continually bri More

$250 USD in 5 days
(34 Reviews)
7.7
sobujprantor

HI I can help you to find the list.........................................................................................................

$222 USD in 3 days
(277 Reviews)
7.5
eltamarisa85

Dear Jalalirsh, I can start now to collect information and image of 230 animals. I don't have any work for this time, so i can spend all my time. I have completed some web searching project before, feel free to rev More

$250 USD in 3 days
(260 Reviews)
6.8
cybersolutionvw

lets chat and get this started right away i have read the details and understand the work. I assure you qulaity wok will be done.

$172 USD in 3 days
(161 Reviews)
6.6
$250 USD in 7 days
(65 Reviews)
6.2
Nidhijain123

Hello, I have read and understood what has to be done in this task. I have sound experience in performing such kind of work as I have done lot of project of similar kind in the past. I think I can assist you in ge More

$55 USD in 3 days
(89 Reviews)
5.8
axiomswb

I can start immediately. Client's satisfaction is my first priority and believe in long-term relationship with clients. Thank you..

$100 USD in 3 days
(38 Reviews)
5.7
mariusalex86

Hello. I understand the requirements of this project and I am interested to work on it. I am a reliable freelancer, focused on quality and accuracy. Kindly consider my proposal. Thank you.

$230 USD in 7 days
(56 Reviews)
5.5
rumapaul

Hello Sir I have read the description .can complete this task with accuracy Kindly contact me Thank YOU

$211 USD in 5 days
(59 Reviews)
5.5
$155 USD in 3 days
(22 Reviews)
5.2
suyashdhoot

Hi I am PhD in biotechnology and microbiology. I have 7 years of research and writing experience and have worked on PhD level thesis projects, published papers in peer reviewed journals and have also worked with severa More

$250 USD in 3 days
(26 Reviews)
5.2
alvichinolan

Hello, Good day! I can complete the project within your specified deadline. You are rest assured of the quality of my work. You can check my profile for review. Thank you.

$111 USD in 3 days
(59 Reviews)
5.4
MSNEnterprise

Hi there, Thank you for reviewing our proposal. We would like to assist you with this task by providing our services related to web research. We have hands-on experience in dealing with a variety of research More

$250 USD in 5 days
(8 Reviews)
4.7
bima022

Hello! I have read the instructions and I would like to assist in accomplishing this project. My years of professional writing will assist me provide the best. My skills include proper grammar and phrasing – general st More

$155 USD in 3 days
(26 Reviews)
4.8
ESOLUTIONSSS

A proposal has not yet been provided

$30 USD in 1 day
(34 Reviews)
4.7
pilotarif

Dear Employer, I can perfectly do yours project work along with my dedicated team and able to complete full work in a shortest possible of time with 100% accuracy and perfection. Let’s discuss in PM so that we can star More

$155 USD in 3 days
(34 Reviews)
4.8
istiyaqueahmed

Hi, Consider 230 animals records done within 10 days. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ I will this manually, So, 10 days would be great for me. . Let me if you n More

$250 USD in 10 days
(46 Reviews)
4.6
$35 USD in 3 days
(11 Reviews)
3.6
MosesWanjala

Hello, I have seen you need updated records of different animals, this is a project I would love to do for you and deliver quality professional work, I have got good experience in research and data entry, kindly let's More

$30 USD in 1 day
(12 Reviews)
3.3
crawlermonkey

Hi, I have gone through your requirement to collect information of all 232 animal list and I have also gone through a .xlsx sheet. I am EXPERT in building scraping tools /scripts. Hence, I can SURELY work on your pr More

$249 USD in 3 days
(4 Reviews)
3.4